LectiOz 
     Books - Sydney, Australia   
                               

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Our associates:

If we don't have what you're looking for, why not visit our friends at:

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Burke, David; Belbin, Phil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Full Steam across the Mountains
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil Sydney Methuen Australia 1981 0454002785 / 9780454002782 First Edition Hardcover Fair to Good Fair Ex-Library 
Jacket has moderate general wear plus sunning to spine and adjacent area. Chipping and a small tear to top of spine. Label remains to spine. Moderate wear to cloth. Light foxing to edges of page block. Label to ffep. A few scattered ink stamps. Minor label abrasion to ffep. A reading copy. 144pp 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Great Steam Trains of Australia
David Burke Adelaide Rigby 1978 0727009540 / 9780727009548 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Jacket has moderate general wear plus a very small loss to rear edge. Light wear to cloth. Internally clean. Binding tight. 160pp 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Juggernaut: A Story of Sydney in the Wild Days of the Steam Trams
Burke, David East Roseville, NSW, Australia Kangaroo Press 1997 0864179022 / 9780864179029 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Unclipped jacket has light wear. Minor marks to fore-edge of page block - otherwise very clean. 152pp 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kings of the Iron Horse
David Burke Methuen Australia 1985 0454007612 / 9780454007619 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair to Good 
Jacket has moderate wear. Mylar cover taped to jacket with associated tape stains. Jacket has minor undulations and there is some foxing apparent verso of jacket only. Light wear to cloth. Minor specks to edges of page block. Internally clean. Binding tight. 288pp 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Man of Steam: E.E. Lucy, A Gentleman Engineer in the Great Days of the Iron Horse
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil Mosman. New South Wales Iron Horse Press in association with Australian Railway Historical Society (NSW Division) 1986 0958834008 / 9780958834001 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Unclipped jacket has moderate general wear. Moderate foxing to edges of page block. Moderate wear to cloth. Light foxing to feps and pastedowns - otherwise internally clean. Binding sound. 280pp 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Road Through the Wilderness
Burke, David Sydney, NSW, Australia University of New South Wales 1991 0868401404 / 9780868401409 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Inscribed By Author
Jacket has moderate general wear, some bumping to edges and a tiny tear at head of spine. Foxing apparent verso of jacket. Light wear to cloth. Minimal foxing to edges of page block. Crease to ffep. Light foxing to endpapers. Inscribed by author thus: ' To Jim & Marion aboard Indian Pacific, David Burke 21.10.91'. Also insrcibed "Buon Viaggio, David Dale' (probably the writer/journalist). Text and illustrations clean. Binding tight. 280pp 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Observer's Book of Steam Locomotives of Australia
David Burke Sydney Methuen of Australia 1979 0454000782 / 9780454000788 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 
Boards have light general wear and bumping to corners. Internally very clean. Binding tight. 252pp 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 With Iron Rails: A Bicentennial History of the Railways in New South Wales
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil Sydney New South Wales University Press 1988 086840019X / 9780868400198 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good to Very Good 
Jacket has light general wear and minor bumping to top of spine. Light wear to cloth. Internally clean. Binding tight. 248pp 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Bachtobooks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Beaglebooks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Bookarc.com.au
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Bookrascal.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Chapter1.co.za
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Dromanabooks.com.au
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Eurolibros.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Goldenspike.us
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Pgbbooks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Redbarnbooks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Sagebks.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Thebooknook.ca
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Thebookscene.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Vintage-books.com
Burke, David; Belbin, Phil on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lectioz.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com