LectiOz 
     Books - Sydney, Australia   
                               

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Our associates:

If we don't have what you're looking for, why not visit our friends at:

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 7198 items found in your search
 
 
1 The Yellow House 1970-72
Sydney Yellow House 1990 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 210mm x 290mm 

Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holden FX-HR 6 Cyl 1948-68 Pt 67
Sydney, Australia Gregory's Automotive Publications 1995 085566388x Reprint Pictorial Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued 220mm x 275mm 
Moderate wear to boards. Moderate stains to top edge of page block. Internally clean. Binding tight. Unpaginated.. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joe 90 Comic Annual
Century 21 Publishing and City Magazines 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 215mm x 305mm 
Boards coming away from the spine very slightly. Overall a nice clean copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victorian Olympians
Australia Art Gallery of New South Wales 1975 Exhibition Publication Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued 175mm x 185mm 
Covers have moderate wear and age-toning. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 76pp. POSTAGE WITHIN AUSTRALIA ONLY $3 ON THIS ITEM. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Day in the Zoo : A Reproduction of an Antique Pop-up Book
London Kestrel Books 1980 0722657064 First Thus Pictorial Card Very Good No Jacket 225mm x 300mm FFFFFFFFF 
A spectacular pop-up book originally published in the late 19th century unfolds to reveal six sights at the zoo. Light wear only. All pop-ups in good order. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chicago Yesterday
California Ginko Press 1998 3927258695 First English Language Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 210mm x 280mm FFFFFFFFF 
Stunning large format photographs of Chicago in the 1920s and 1930s. Introduction by John Hartray. 95pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Best of Graphis I
Singapore Page One Publishing 1993 9810047681 First Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 225mm x 150mm FFFFFFFFF 
Crease in front cover plus wear. Very clean internally. 78pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Best of Graphis II
Singapore Page One Publishing 1993 981004769 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 225mm x 300mm FFFFFFFFF 
78pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fabulous Fashion 1907-67
International Cultural Corporation of Australia 095412212 First Edition Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket 215mm x 280mm FFFFFFFFF 
Slight discolouration to page extremeties. Tippex marks to endpaper. Internally clean and binding tight. Touring exhibition from The Costume Institute, Metropolitan Museum Art, New York. 112pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Gogh : His Sources, Genius and Influence
Sydney Art Exhibitions Australia 1993 1875460063 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 250mm x 315mm FFFFFFFFF 
Sponsor's edition. 136pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moiseyev's Dance Company
Moscow Progress Publishers 1966 First Printing Soft Cover with French Flaps Fair to Good Fair 235mm x 230mm FFFFFFFFF 
Lettering to spine of clear jacket heavily rubbed. Some browning to preliminaries, last few pages and edges of page block. Binding sound. Unpaginated. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fine Arts Gallery of San Diego Catalogue 1960
California Fine Arts Gallery of San Diego 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 235mm x 310mm FFFFFFFFF 
A selective listing of all the collections of the Fine Arts Society. 141pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Greek Painters of the Nineteenth Century
Athens Commercial Bank of Greece 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 240mm x 290mm 
Limited edition of 1,000. A few marks and bumps but overall a presentable copy of a scarce publication. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 House & Garden's Complete Guide to Interior Decoration
New York Simon and Schuster 1953 Fifth Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair to Poor 245mm x 320mm 
Jacket has 60mm tear and 50 years of wear. Foxing to endpapers and edges of closed pages only. IOtherwise internally clean. 319pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Page One
New York Times Books 1985 0880290625 Updated Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 280mm x 380mm 
Jacket has a few small tears and edge wear. Major events 1920-1985 as presented in The New York Times. 318pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Porgy and Bess
Everyman Opera 1952 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 230mm x 310mm 
Programme for the 1952 touring production starring Cab Calloway, Leontyne Price, Urylee Leonardos and LeVern Hutcherson. Fantastic illustrated covers featuring Wolfgang Roth's painting of his own set design. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 America : Art and the West
The American Australian Foundation for the Arts and the International Cultural Corporation of Australia 1986 0642101353 Exhibition Catalogue Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 255mm x 255mm 
131pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Art Nouveau Architecture and Furniture
Leichhardt, New South Wales Sandstone Books 1998 1865050350 First Australian Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 215mm x 205mm 
Part of Centuries in Style series. 64pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The New York Public Library Performing Arts Desk Reference
New York Macmillan 1994 067179912-6 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 195mm x 255mm 
A few spots on exposed edge of closed pages only. 424pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Catalogue of Acquisitions 1976 : Art Gallery of New South Wales
Art Gallery of New South Wales 1976 0724015698 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 180mm x 190mm 
Covers tatty and a little loose. Internally clean. Illustrated. 107pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Art of Kana-Letters : Special Exhibition
Kyoto, Japan Kyoto National Museum 1992 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 185mm x 260mm 
Descriptive list of all plates in English, otherwise in Japanese language. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Garbisch Collection Volume I : Highly Important Inpressionist and Modern Paintings
New York Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1980 Exhibition Catalogue Hard Cover Good Good 230mm x 240mm 
Previous owner's dedication on FEP. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Garbisch Collection Volume Two : Important French Furniture, European Porcelain, Vertu, Rugs
New York Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1980 Exhibition Catalogue Hard Cover Good Good 230mm x 240mm 
Previous owner's dedication to FEP. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Kabuki Exhibition : The Waseda University Theatre Museum Collection - Australia 1976
Tokyo The Japan Foundation 1966 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Good No Jacket 200mm x 220mm 
Minor discolouration to covers only. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Sisley
London Bloomsbury Books 1990 1854710257 First Thus Hard Cover Good Very Good 230mm x 295mm 
Light foxing to endpapers only. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 World Expo 88 Collection : Sculpture
Queensland, Australia Philip Bacon Galleries 1988 0731627636 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Good No Jacket 250mm x 260mm 
Some 'thumbing' to bottom corner. Small eraser mark to coloured FEP. 96pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The 20th Century Art Book
London Phaidon 1999 0714838500 Second Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 125mm x 165mm 
501pp plus glossaries 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Munakata, the Woodcut Genius of Japan
Sydney Trustees of the Art Gallery of New South Wales 1987 0730546063 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Fair to Poor No Jacket 220mm x 220mm 
Previous owner's name and address to Title page. A moderate water stain 50mm in diameter extends from the cover through to the Foreword - the rest of the volume is clean but with some associated waving to the pages. An exhibition of the work of Munakata Shiko 1903-1975. A reference copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Beano and Dandy History of Fun
London D.C. Thomson 2001 0851167713 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 210mm x 300mm 
A retrospective of 60 years of The Beano and The Dandy comics. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Women of All Lands : Their Charm, Culture and Characteristics
London Amalgamated Press First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 220mm x 295mm 
Foxing to pastedowns, endpapers and edges of closed pages. Small split at top of spine and boards a little loose. Internally very clean. Circa 1938. A fascinating document of attitudes to womanhood around the world in the 1930's. 676pp 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Photography Year Book 1964
Fountain Press 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 210mm x 275mm 
Boards bumped and spine faded. There are 3 very small inkspots on the edge of the closed pages only. Internally clean and binding good. An inexpensive reference copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Australian Architects: Philip Cox
ACT, Australia Royal Australian Institute of Architects 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Very Good 215mm x 295mm 
Light wear to jacket and covers. 95pp 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Renaissance Ornament : From the 15th to the 17th Century
New York Gallery Books 1991 0831739347 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good 275mm x 370mm 
Jacket has minor edge wear and a 10mm tear at top of spine. Crease at top centre of back of jacket. Book very clean. Part of the Cambridge Library of Ornamental Art. 48 plates. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Sydney Gazette and New South Wales Advertiser
Sydney Library Council of New South Wales in Association with John Ferguson 1982 Reprint of 1963 Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 235mm x 320mm 
Unpaginated 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Contemporary Textiles : Weaving and Dyeing : Ways of Formative Thinking
Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art 2001 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Good to Very Good No Jacket 230mm x 280mm 
A few small marks and minor wear to covers. 95pp 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Victoria and Albert Museum Book 1969
London Phaidon 1969 714813842 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good 225mm x 285mm 
Jacket has s me bumping and marking plus a couple of small tears at the top of the spine. Book very clean. Sixteen articles with 192 illustrations. 167pp 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Life Sixty Years
New York Life Books 1996 0821223356 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 240mm x 285mm 
Jacket has minor bumping to top edge. 60th Anniversary celebration of photography in Life magazine. 192pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Helmut Newton
Paris Centre National De La Phographie 1986 2867540348 Second Edition Very Good No Jacket 125mm x 190mm 
Light wear to covers and very clean internally. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Au Jourd'hui : Art et Architecture # 44, 45, 46 and 47
Paris 1964 First Thus Hard Cover - Library Bound Very Good No Jacket 250mm x 315mm 
French language. Superb art and architecture quarterly magazines. Bound together in hardcover. A few library stamps and one cancellation stamp verso front board but otherwise very clean. 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Pip & Squeak Annual 1926
London The Daily Mirror Fourth Year Hard Cover Fair to Poor No Jacket 200mm x 245mm 
Boards and spine detached. Front board well worn but quite presentable. Back advertising board grubby. Previous owner's name on FEP. One page only has some partially erased coloured pencil marks. Foxing to edges of page block and some sporadic occurrence inside. Plate between pages 166 and 167 detached but extant. With a repair to the spine this would be a most presentable copy of a scarce volume. 207pp 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Japan : Masterpieces from the Idemitsu Collection
International Cultural Corporation of Australia 1982 0959412247 Exhibition Catalogue Hard Cover Good No Jacket 215mm x 280mm 
Bumping to corners of boards. Light foxing to Title Page only, otherwise very clean and binding sound. 187pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Treasures at the Castle of Good Hope / Skatte in Die Kasteel De Goede Hoop
South Africa Board of Trustees, William Fehr Collection 1978 0620030119 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 245mm x 370mm 
Some foxing to FEP and last two pages. Boards slightly worn and bumped. Text in English and Afrikaans. 148pp 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 691 February 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. G.K. Koenig, Gabetti E. Isola, Glenn Murcutt and Gwathmey & Siegel 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 687 October 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Le Corbusier 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 694 May 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallell Italian and English text. Leon Krier, Enzo Mari, Heinz Tesar, Friedrich Kiesler, Mario Merz, Jasper Morrison, Rodney Kinsman and Benson & Forsyth. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 690 January 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Oskar Sclemmer, Giorgio Armani, Rafael Moneo, 27th Milan Furniture Show. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 677 November 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Isozaki, Canali, Libri, Monestiroli, Danese, Munari and Rassegna. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 671 April 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. XVII Triennale, Jacques Derrida, Nicola Pagliara, Richard Meier. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 699 November 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, some wear /bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Andrea Branzi, Biennale di Venezia, Antonelli E Novarra, Design Anonimo Svizzero. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 682 April 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Herman Hertzberger, Vittorio Gregotti, Raymond Loewy, Gianfranco Cavaglia. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 675 September 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Ettore Sottsass, Frank Lloyd Wright, Zanuso. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 700 December 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Foster Associates, Carlo Aymonino, Emilio Ambasz, Frank Gehry, Gabetti Isola, Gordon Matta-Clark. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 683 May 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Mario Botta, Guido Canali, Luca Meda, Henri Sauvage, Triennale di Milano. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 684 June 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Toni Cordero, Robert Venturi, National Gallery - London, Aldo Rossi, Ignazio Gardella. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 678 December 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Villa Tugendhat (Mies van der Rohe), Gino Valle, Sigfried Giedion, Nana von Hugo. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 685 July/August 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Ingo Maurer, James Stirling, Wolf Jobst Siedler, Renzo Piano. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 686 September 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Milano Salone 1987 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 676 October 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Dino Formaggio, Josef Paul Kleihues, Richard Sapper, Carl and Emanuela Magnusson. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 693 April 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Richard Rogers, Bruno Munari, Mario Sironi, Giuseppe Vaccaro. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 680 February 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
20mm square section of damage to front cover. Parallel Italian and English text. Mario Bellini, Richard Roger's Lloyd's Building. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 692 March 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Finish Furniture, Gino Valle, Miralles-Pinos. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 688 November 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Richard Meier, Studio Ecart, Gianugo Polesello, Lamps of 1987. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 672 May 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Nelson Goodman and New York Interiors. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 689 December 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Zanuso, R.M. Schindler, Antonio Ubaldo, Ludovico Quaroni. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 697 September 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. The modern chair., Charlotte Perriand. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 670 March 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. George Nelson Chair Story, H.G. Gadamer, Gardella, Mercedes. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 664 September 1986
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1986 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Fashion stores, Donald Judd's New York house, Patrice Mottini's Rouen factory. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 679 January 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Norman Foster's 'Nosmos' furniture, Frank O. Gehry's university buildings in Irvine, California, Guilio Carlo Argans' 'Art as Science' essay. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 681 March 1987
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1987 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Small patch of label damage to top right of cover. Parallel Italian and English text. Gaetano Pesce, Richard Meier, Projects for Naples 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 695 June 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Small patch of label damage to top right of cover. Parallel Italian and English text. Oriol Bohigas, Jean-Pierre Buffi, Boris Sipek, Giancarlo de Carlo. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 698 October 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Rafael Moneo, Chinati Foundation - Texas, Prototype Bicycles, Adalberto Libera. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Domus Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art Numero 696 July/August 1988
Milan Editoriale Domus SpA 1988 Soft Cover Very Good, Some wear/bumping 245mm x 320mm 
Parallel Italian and English text. Joze Plecnik, Ezio Frigerio, Alvaro Siza, Alejandro de la Sota. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Catalogue of the Jones Collection Part II - Ceramics Ormolu, Goldsmiths' Work, Enamels, Sculpture, Tapestry, books and Prints
London Victoria and Albert Museum 1924 Exhibition Catalogue Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket 190mm x 250mm 
Covers, worn, faded and tellowed. Some foxing to preliminaries, especially Title page. Previous owner's name to FEP. 79 plates 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Architecture in Australia : Journal of the Royal Australian Institute of Architects Volume 48 Nos. 1-4, 1959
Sydney 1959 Hard Cover - Library Bound Good No Jacket 220mm x 280mm 
Some yellowing to pages and few scattered marks. Ink stamps of an architecture practice on a few pages. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Architecture: Forms Functions No. 11, 1964-65
Lausanne, Switzerland Anthony Krafft 1965 Annual Review Hard Cover Good Very Poor 240mm x 305mm 
20% of top rear of jacket non-extant. Several substantial tears and considerable wear. Boards are bumped and edge worn and there is some yellowing to page extremities. Otherwise internally clean and binding good. An international survey of the year's urbanism, art and architecture. French, German and English parallel text. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The National Geographic Magazine Volume LVI Numbers 1-6 - July to December 1929
USA National Geographic 1929 Periodical Hard Cover - Library Bound Very Good Good 180mm x 255mm 
The July edition includes an 89 page item on the insect world. Many other fascinating articles from a 1920s perspective. Bound without individual covers. Very clean internally. 774pp 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Marmi Italiani Guida Tecnica / Italian Marble Technical Guide
Italy F. Lli Vallardi Editori 1982 First Edition Ring Binding / Hardcover Good No jacket as Issued 255mm x 250mm 
2 volume set. The ring binder guide has close-up photographs of every conceivable Italian marble, together with technical details of their physical characteristics. Muliti-lingual text in Italian, French, German, English and Arabic. The accompanying technical handbook is hardcover and 79pp - this volume is in German only. Some wear and fading to boards and a little foxing to preliminaries and last few pages in each volume. No slipcase. 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Guide to the Musee D'orsay
Paris Reunion Des Musees Nationaux 1992 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 145mm x 220mm 
Light wear to covers. Informative and well illustrated guide to one of the 'jewels' of Paris. 280pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Faberge
London The Queen's Gallery 1995 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 210mm x 245mm 
Catalogue of The Queen's Faberge collection. 80pp 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Nudes Index I
Columbia, New York, U.S.A. Konemann 2000 3829005024 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 275mm x 320mm 
239pp 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Retail Shops in New York: Interior & Display Store Design-2
U.S.A. Graphic Sha Pub Co 1994 4766107918 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good - 1 Taped Tear 230mm x 310mm 
222pp 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Four Centuries of Scenic Invention: Drawings from the Collection of Donald Oenslager
USA The International Exhibitions Foundation 1974 Exhibition Publication Soft Cover Fair No Jacket as Issued 255mm x 215mm 
Covers have moderate wear, a crease and are heavily age-toned (especially spine). Spine not creased. Heavy foxing to top edge of page block. Light foxing to other edges. Former owner's name and details to rear fep - otherwise internally clean. 187pp 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 J. G. Ballard
San Francisco Re/Search Publications 1988 0940642085 Third Printing Soft Cover Good to Very Good No Jacket as Issued 215mm x 280mm 
Moderate wear to covers. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Collection of M. Hubert De Givency
Christie's 1993 Auction Catalogue Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 305mm x 215mm 
Two volumes from the Monaco sale of 4 December 1993. Very slight wear to jackets. Some rubbing to slipcase. The slimmer volume purely relates to the star attraction of the sale; The Hanover Chandelier - previously owned by George ll. The second volume details the magnificent French furniture, silver and works of art from the collection. Beautifully illustrated. 
Price: 100.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Philippe Starck Distordre
Milan Electa 1996 8843555308 First Edition Soft Cover Good to Very Good No Jacket as Issued 225mm x 245mm 
Light wear and some marking to covers. Internally clean. 115pp 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Glimpses of Australia : An Album of Photographic Gems Volumes I and II
Melbourne Gordon & Gotch 1987 New Edition of 1897 Publication Hard Cover Very Good Good 270mm x 210mm 
Two volume set. Jackets have some light to moderate wear. Books very clean. No slipcase. 388pp each volume 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Surfing the Chain of Fire
New South Wales Australian Surfing World 1986 9959094512 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 265mm x 370mm 
Jacket has light wear and a 'soft' crease at an angle across the top front. A beautiful copy. 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Boy's Cinema Annual 1934
London Amalgamated Press 1939 Pictorial Hardcover Fair to Good No jacket as Issued 210mm x 270mm 
Boards have moderate wear and bumping. Leading edge only of rear board has some 'scraping'. Cover illustration is bright and presents very well. Previous owner's dedication tp front pastedown. Some marks and discolouration to endpapers. Rear hinge is split but binding sound. Internally very clean. A scarce edition. 160pp 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Modelling Military Vehicles
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Aztex Corporation 1978 0850592542 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 155mm x 235mm 
Usual library additions. Tape stains to pastedowns, boards and endpapers. Internally clean and binding sound. A reading copy of a standard reference. 159pp 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Influences : Floral Design in New Zealand
Palmerston North, New Zealand Floral Art Society of New Zealand 1996 0473036320 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 220mm x 305mm 
Jacket has light wear, with feint bands of differential wear/fading at top and bottom - caused by 'foldover' of the jacket. Some wear on bottom edge of boards only. Internally very clean. 94pp 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Orrefors Gallery 1984-1985
Sweden Orrefors 1984 First Thus Soft Cover Fair to Good No jacket as Issued 195mm x 195mm 
Covers have moderate wear and a few marks. Front has a fold mark top to bottom. Internally very clean. Brief Orrefors history plus profiles of artists. Includes photographs or early 1980s pieces together with previous production. 133pp 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Tim Maguire: Colour Separation Paintings
Victoria, Australia Bendigo Art Gallery 2003 0949215384 Exhibition Publication Card Cover - Stapled Very Good No Jacket as Issued 210mm x 260mm 
Covers have light wear. Binding sound. Internally clean. 26pp POSTAGE WITHIN AUSTRALIA ONLY $3. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Riopelle: Grands Formats
New York Acquavella Contemporary Art 2009 Exhibition Publication Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued 220mm x 300mm 
Minimal wear to boards. Internally clean. Binding tight. 69pp 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Readymade Boomerang : Certain Relations in 20th Century Art
Sydney Art Gallery of New South Wales 1990 09596619441 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Fair No Jacket as Issued 235mm x 295mm 
Heavy wear to covers. Sunning to spine. Previous owner's name to Half Title and inside of front cover. Internally very clean. 511pp 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Masami Teraoka
New York Whitney Museum of American Art 1979 0874270081 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover with French Flaps Fair to Good No jacket as Issued 280mm x 275mm 
Moderate weat to covers. Slight tears at staples on spine. Internally clean. Unpaginated. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Hans Heysen Centenary Retrospective 1877-1977
Adelaide Art Gallery of South Australia 1977 0724326804 Exhibition Catalogue Soft Cover Fair to Good No jacket as Issued 200mm x 255mm 
Moderate wear to covers. Previous owner's name and telephone number to Half Title page. Sporadic light foxing and mark to leading edge of page block. 128pp 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Catalogue of Paintings and Drawings from the Studio of Sir William Dobell
Sydney Sotheby & Co 1973 Auction Catalogue Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued 180mm x 245mm 
Light wear to covers. Previous owner's name and address plus retailer's ink stamps to Half Title page. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Nirvana: In New York
Milwaukee Hal Leonard Corporation 1995 0793544130 First Thus Soft Cover Fair No Jacket as Issued 230mm x 305mm 
Moderate wear to covers and Title Page a bit grubby - otherwise clean. Transcriptions with notes and tablature. 62pp 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Soviet Encyclopedia of Space Flight
Moscow Mir Publishers 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 175mm x 220mm 
Jacket has heavy wear, some chipping and tape remnants to flaps. Book very clean. Spine a little slack and tape remnants to pastedowns. A wonderful reference which includes a 'stop press' report on the first lunar landing. 620pp 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Schmucken: The Art of Adornment
Stuttgart Arnoldsche 1995 3925369503 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Good - Mylar Covered 235mm x 305mm 
Top corners of pages water affected hence slight wave and some minor discolouration to this part of pages only. Quite acceptable as a reading copy. English and German language text. 76pp 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lectioz.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com